Thanks to Wetspot and the crew for sponsoring the series.  The last time trial results for Summer 2015-16 are shown here.

Thanks this week to the time keepers and people running the BBQ, and to our excel wiz Jane.

For those people without numbers clearly displayed on their boats, please ensure that you call out your number when you cross the finish line.  If not it makes it difficult for the time keepers and you risk not having your time recorded.

When participants are waiting at the start line, please ensure that you don't allow your boat to creep over the line as this delays the start.

The last event for the season next is next Wednesday, 30th March. So come along for a last summer hit-out over one, two or three laps. Thanks to Scotty and the Wetspot  crew for their support of the series. As always, Litsa and Co will be serving the best post-time-trial barbecue in Australia. 

We really need people to do their share of the time keeping, so please contact Russell Lutton and put your name on the roster to assist.

BGCC

WETSPOT

SUMMER

TT

3/30/16

 

 

 

 

 

ONE

LAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

30-Mar-16

LR1

Greg

CHESHER

00.29.19

00.29.19

MSUP14

Greg

COCKERILL

00.30.02

00.30.58

SUP14

Rohan

EVANS

00.28.54

00.29.12

SUP14

Tom

MCQUEEN

00.28.28

00.29.35

TK1

Robin

ROBERTSON

00.32.25

00.32.25

SUP14

Adam

ROSEN

00.31.49

00.32.28

LR2 

David

TONGWAY

00.28.50

00.28.50

LR2 

Helen

TONGWAY

00.28.50

00.28.50

OS1

Kerrie

WILMOT

00.28.10

00.28.54

MR1

Basil

YULE

00.29.44

00.35.57

 

 

 

 

 

TWO

LAPS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

30-Mar-16

LR2

Patricia

ASHTON 

00.49.34

00.49.34

LR2

Bob

COLLINS

00.49.34

00.49.34

OS1

Andy

BODSWORTH

00.49.37

00.49.37

OS1

Robert

BRUCE

00.52.07

00.53.18

K1

Geoff

COLLETT

00.50.46

00.52.36

OS1

Roger

GROSE

00.46.50

00.47.53

K1

Malcolm

HALL

00.42.50

00.42.50

K1

Paul

HARTLIPP

00.53.39

00.53.39

OS1

Dominic

HIDES

00.46.48

00.46.48

OS1

Nick

JONES

00.55.28

DNF

OS1

Tom

LAYTON

00.47.31

00.47.54

LR2

Russell 

LUTTON 

00.43.37

00.43.37

LR2

Richard

FOX

00.43.37

00.43.37

OS1

Rob

WILSON

00.46.55

00.47.42

 

 

 

 

 

Consolidated

Point

Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First name

Surname

30-Mar-16

Total

 

Greg

CHESHER

9

126

 

Litsa

POLYGERINOS

6

126

 

Russell

LUTTON

6

120

 

Geoff

COLLETT

3

111

 

Robert

STIMSON

6

111

 

Tom

LAYTON

6

105

 

Rob

WILSON

 

103

 

Greg

COCKERILL

3

100

 

Mike

ILIFF

 

96

 

Jane

LAKE

6

96

 

Kerrie

WILMOT

6

94

 

Graeme

BACON

 

90

 

Roger

GROSE

3

75

 

Patricia 

ASHTON

6

72

 

Rohan

EVANS

6

72

 

Rebecca

GATES

 

72

 

Russell

MURPHY

 

72

 

Kevin

SWAIN

6

72

 

Helen

TONGWAY

9

69

 

Mark

TERRACINI

6

66

 

Roger

MURRAY

 

64

 

Julia 

BOWETT

 

63

 

Joanna

NELSON

6

63

 

Julie

QUINN

 

63

 

Sam

WELLINGSBOOTH

 

63

 

Jason

RANTALL

 

61

 

Jack

JESSEN

 

60

 

Aidan

LEWIS

 

57

 

Kiaran

LOMAS

 

57

 

Peter

TEICHMANN

 

57

 

Lee

RICE

 

55

 

KIARA

CHEN

 

54

 

Trent

BIRKETT

 

52

 

ERIC

CHEN

 

51

 

Peter

GATES

 

49

 

Malcolm

HALL

6

49

 

David

BALDWIN

 

48

 

Richard

FOX

6

48

 

Mark

HALPIN

 

48

 

Scott

HUNTER

 

48

 

Elien

VINGERHOETS

 

48

 

James

FORGIE

 

45

 

Adam

ROSEN

6

43

 

Amber

CHEN

 

42

 

Craig

ELLIOTT

 

42

 

John

PRESTON

 

42

 

Trent

SHAW

 

42

 

Russell

SWINNERTON

 

42

 

Basil

YULE

 

42

 

Robert

BRUCE

3

40

 

Nick

JOHNSON

 

39

 

Kit

NICOLLE

 

39

 

Phil

SANDERS

 

39

 

David

TONGWAY

9

39

 

Charlotte

STIMSON

 

37

 

Andy

BODSWORTH

9

33

 

Margi

BOHM

 

33

 

Pete

GARBUTT

 

33

 

Nick

HOCKING

 

33

 

Steve

MESARIC

 

33

 

Jason

CHEN

 

30

 

Jacque

GUTTERSON

 

30

 

Scott

MACWILLIAM

 

30

 

Robin

ROBERTSON

9

30

 

Zoe

STIMSON

 

30

 

Kate

MILLER

 

27

 

Matt

SCOTT

 

27

 

Angela

CRAWFORD

 

24

 

Craig

GEORGE

 

24

 

Meg

KEEN

 

24

 

Tony

PIKE

 

24

 

Paul

ATKINS

 

21

 

Colombine

COURABLE

 

21

 

Dominic 

HIDES

9

21

 

Tom

MCQUEEN

3

21

 

Tim

PALMER

 

21

 

Ben

RAKE

 

21

 

Dave

ABELA

 

18

 

Paul

HARTLIPP

6

18

 

Angus

WHITFORD

 

15

 

Danielle

WINSLOW

 

15

 

Marcelo

CABEZOS

 

12

 

Lincoln

GIBSON

 

12

 

Matthew

GATES

 

9

 

Nic

JONES

1

7

 

Dana

ATKINS 

 

6

 

Seara

CLARKE

 

6

 

Caissa

CLEVERLY

 

6

 

Bob

COLLINS

6

6

 

Elizabeth 

DIETRICKS

 

6

 

Randall

FITZSIMMONS

 

6

 

Peter

HOEFER

 

6

 

Kev

INGRAM

 

6

 

Shane

LUND

 

6

 

Adam

MCKENZIE

 

6

 

Peter

O'BRIEN

 

6

 

Pippa 

PRATCHETT

6

6

 

Nic

SEMAS

 

6

 

Rebecca

SNAPE

 

6

 

Geoff

ZUBER

 

6

 

Full results below

30 Mar 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (52kB PDF)

23 Mar 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (54kB PDF)

16 Mar 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (50kB PDF)

 9 Mar 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (53kB PDF)

 2 Mar 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (52kB PDF)

24 Feb 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (52kB PDF)

17 Feb 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (51kB PDF)

10 Feb 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (52kB PDF)

 3 Feb 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (51kB PDF)

27 Jan 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (45kB PDF)

20 Jan 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (45kB PDF)

13 Jan 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (45kB PDF)

9 Dec 2015 Summer Time Trial Full Results (45kB PDF) 

2 Dec 2015 Summer Time Trial Full Results (55kB PDF)

25 Nov 2015 Summer Time Trial Full Results (57kB PDF)

18 Nov 2015 Summer Time Trial Full Results (54kB PDF)

11 Nov 2015 Summer Time Trial Full Results (41kB PDF)

 4 Nov 2015 Summer Time Trial Full Results (50 kB PDF) 

28 Oct 2015 Summer Time Trial Full Results (150Kb PDF)

20 Oct 2015 Summer Time Trial Full Results (50Kb PDF)

14 Oct 2015 Summer Time Trial Full Results (50Kb PDF)

 

Scott Mac and Jane.