The popular Wetspot summer time trials kicked off again on Wednesday, 19 October. Thanks to Wetspot for again supporting the 2016-17 summer series. 

Details of the time trials, and the rules they are conducted under, are available on the BGCC website here.

We need volunteers to assist with timekeeping and the post-TT barbeque. Contact Russell at Russell Lutton to let us know when you are able to assist.

The latest time trial results for Summer 2016/17 are shown below.

And thanks to Carolyn Williams for maintaining the results spreadsheet and thanks to the time keepers and people providing the BBQ.

BGCC

WETSPOT

SUMMER

TT

29-Mar-17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ONE

LAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

29-Mar-17

Points

K2

Kiaran/Charlotte

LOMAS/STIMSON

0:25:18

0:25:18

6

K1

Leroy

DICKIE

0:26:23

0:27:27

6

OS1

Graeme

BACON

0:27:06

0:28:58

6

SUP14

Trent

SHAW

0:30:36

0:30:36

9

SUP14

Lincoln

GIBSON

0:31:21

0:31:21

9

SUP14

Matt

SCOTT

0:30:45

0:31:40

6

TK1

Greg

CHESHER

0:31:55

0:31:55

9

SUP14

Greg

COCKERILL

0:32:45

0:33:15

6

TK1

Andrew

BULL

0:33:44

0:35:04

6

LR1

Basil

YULE

0:40:37

0:40:37

6

TK1

Patrick

PHILLIPS

0:47:38

0:47:38

6

TK1

James 

FORGIE

0:31:09

DNF

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

TWO

LAPS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

29-Mar-17

Points

K2

Craig/Russell

ELLIOTT/LUTTON

0:45:47

0:45:47

9

OS1

Trent

BIRKETT

0:45:55

0:45:55

9

K1

Robert

STIMSON

0:47:37

0:47:37

9

K2

Sam

WELLINGS BOOTH

0:47:38

0:47:38

9

UN1

Richard

FOX

0:49:47

0:50:25

6

LR2

Patricia/Bob

ASHTON/COLLINS

0:51:14

0:51:14

9

LR2

David/Scott

ABELA/McWILLIAM

0:53:06

0:53:06

9

OS1

Tom

LAYTON

0:52:48

0:53:19

6

LR2

Denby/Pete

MOYLAN/CONNOLLY

0:59:21

0:59:21

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

Tony

MEE

 

 

6

TIME

Zoe

STIMSON

 

 

6

TIME

Imogen

BULL

 

 

6

BBQ

Litsa

POLYGERINOS

 

 

6

THREE

LAPS

 

Personal Best

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POINT

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First name

Surname

Total

 

 

 

Greg

CHESHER

126

 

 

 

Kiaran

LOMAS

126

 

 

 

Craig

ELLIOTT

120

 

 

 

Russell

LUTTON

120

 

 

 

Robert

STIMSON

103

 

 

 

Patricia

ASHTON

102

 

 

 

Charlotte

STIMSON

102

 

 

 

Zoe

STIMSON

87

 

 

 

Kevin

SWAIN

81

 

 

 

Graeme

BACON

78

 

 

 

Rohan

EVANS

78

 

 

 

Amber

CHEN

75

 

 

 

Trent

SHAW

69

 

 

 

Tom

McQUEEN

67

 

 

 

Kiara

CHEN

66

 

 

 

Geoff

COLLETT

66

 

 

 

Leigh

DICKIE

66

 

 

 

Tony

MEE

66

 

 

 

Imogen

BULL

63

 

 

 

Lincoln

GIBSON

63

 

 

 

Andrew

BULL

61

 

 

 

Mark

HALPIN

60

 

 

 

Mike

ILIFF

60

 

 

 

Greg

COCKERILL

55

 

 

 

Erik

CHEN

54

 

 

 

Nick

JOHNSON

47

 

 

 

Joanna

NELSON

45

 

 

 

Jason

CHEN

42

 

 

 

Carolyn

WILLIAMS

42

 

 

 

Trent

BIRKETT

39

 

 

 

Scott

McWILLIAM

39

 

 

 

Russell

MURPHY

39

 

 

 

John 

PRESTON

39

 

 

 

Jason

RANTALL

39

 

 

 

Matt

SCOTT

39

 

 

 

Annelyse

DAVISON

38

 

 

 

Tom

LAYTON

37

 

 

 

Russell

SWINNERTON

36

 

 

 

David

ABELA

33

 

 

 

Jesse

BRYL

33

 

 

 

Margi

BOHM

30

 

 

 

Bob

COLLINS

30

 

 

 

Peter

TEICHMANN

30

 

 

 

Jack

JESSEN

28

 

 

 

Marti

BRODER

27

 

 

 

Craig

GEORGE

27

 

 

 

Robert 

BRUCE

24

 

 

 

Phillip

SANDERS

24

 

 

 

James

FORGIE

22

 

 

 

Sam

WELLINGSBOOTH

22

 

 

 

Andy

BODSWORTH

21

 

 

 

Nick

HOCKING

21

 

 

 

Steve

MESARIC

21

 

 

 

Mark

TERRACINI

21

 

 

 

Richard

FOX

18

 

 

 

Andrew

MURRAY

18

 

 

 

Litsa

POLYGERINOS

18

 

 

 

Lauren

DENNEY

15

 

 

 

Meg

KEEN

15

 

 

 

Rebecca

GATES

13

 

 

 

Paul

HARTLIPP

13

 

 

 

Denby

MOYLAN

12

 

 

 

Roger

MURRAY

12

 

 

 

Murray

ROBINSON

12

 

 

 

Millie

TERRACINI

12

 

 

 

Helen

TONGWAY

12

 

 

 

Angus

WHITFORD

12

 

 

 

Danielle

WINSLOW

9

 

 

 

Pam

BEESLEY

6

 

 

 

Julia

BOWETT

6

 

 

 

Peter

CONOLLY

6

 

 

 

Elizabeth

DIEDRICKS

6

 

 

 

Andrew

GRIFFIN

6

 

 

 

Dominic

HIDES

6

 

 

 

Scott

HUNTER

6

 

 

 

Aidan

LEWIS

6

 

 

 

Shane

LUND

6

 

 

 

David

PAMMENTER

6

 

 

 

Patrick

PHILLIPS

6

 

 

 

Geoff

PICKUP

6

 

 

 

Brad

RESTALL

6

 

 

 

Lee

RICE

6

 

 

 

Robin

ROBERTSON

6

 

 

 

Rebecca

SNAPE

6

 

 

 

Isabella

TERRACINI

6

 

 

 

Chris

TING

6

 

 

 

Kerry

WILMOTT

6

 

 

 

Basil

YULE

6

 

 

 

Geoff

ZUBER

6

 

 

 

29 Mar 2017 Summer Time Trial Full Results (51kB PDF)

15 Mar 2017 Summer Time Trial Full Results (49kB PDF)

08 Mar 2017 Summer Time Trial Full Results (50kB PDF)

01 Mar 2017 Summer Time Trial Full Results (51kB PDF)

22 Feb 2017 Summer Time Trial Full Results (51kB PDF)

15 Feb 2017 Summer Time Trial Full Results (51kB PDF)

08 Feb 2017 Summer Time Trial Full Results (53kB PDF)

01 Feb 2017 Summer Time Trial Full Results (50kB PDF)

25 Jan 2017 Summer Time Trial Full Results (51kB PDF)

18 Jan 2017 Summer Time Trial Full Results (69kB PDF)

14 Dec 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (69kB PDF)

07 Dec 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (68kB PDF)

30 Nov 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (68kB PDF)

23 Nov 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (68kB PDF)

16 Nov 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (43kB PDF)

09 Nov 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (41kB PDF)

02 Nov 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (42kB PDF)

26 Oct 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (54kB PDF)

19 Oct 2016 Summer Time Trial Full Results (56kB PDF)

11 Sep 2016 Winter Time Trial Full Results (37kB PDF)