Thanks to Wetspot for again supporting this series.

Details of the time trials, and the rules they are conducted under, are available on the BGCC website here.

We need volunteers to assist with timekeeping and the post-TT barbeque. Contact Craig Elliott to let us know when you are able to assist.

Thanks to Carolyn Williams for maintaining the results spreadsheet and thanks to the time keepers and people providing the BBQ.

 

BGCC

WETSPOT

WINTER

TT

12-Aug-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ONE

LAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

12-Aug-18

Points

K2

Joe & Dad

Hogbin-bourne

0:35:54

0:35:54

6

TWO

LAPS

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

12-Aug-18

Points

OS1

Andrew

BIRKETT

0:48:22

0:47:58

9

K2

Patricia & Russl

ASHTON  LUTTON

0:47:58

0:48:22

6

TK1

John

PRESTON

0:50:25

0:50:25

9

K1

David

PAMMENTER

0:54:43

0:54:43

9

K1

Andrew

PARKINSON

0:48:43

0:56:44

3

OS1

Jeremy

COOK

0:58:36

0:58:36

9

K1SUP14

Kieran

LOMAS

1:08:06

1:08:06

6

Timekeeper

 

 

 

 

 

Basil LAU

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Paddlers should ensure they do not paddle through the canoe polo field

 

 

 

 

 

** Paddlers doing two laps should paddle outside the blue bouy and not go through the finish line

 

 

 

 

 

on the first lap

 

 

 

 

 

POINT

SCORE

 

 

 

 

First name

Surname

Total

 

 

 

Patricia

ASHTON

36

 

 

 

David

PAMMENTER

33

 

 

 

Jeremy 

COOK

30

 

 

 

Russell

LUTTON

27

 

 

 

John 

PRESTON

27

 

 

 

Basil

LAU

21

 

 

 

Andrew

PARKINSON

21

 

 

 

Craig

ELLIOTT

18

 

 

 

Andrew

BIRKETT

15

 

 

 

David

ABELA

6

 

 

 

Liam

DOHNT

6

 

 

 

Peter

HARPER

6

 

 

 

Nick

HOCKING

6

 

 

 

Joe

HOGBIN-BOURNE

6

 

 

 

Jackson

JOLLY

6

 

 

 

Kiaran

LOMAS

6

 

 

 

Barry

MARSHALL

6

 

 

 

Scott

McWILLIAM

6

 

 

 

Russell

MURPHY

6

 

 

 

Rob

WILSON

6

 

 

 

BGCC

WETSPOT

WINTER

TT

22-Jul-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ONE

LAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

22-Jul-18

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TWO

LAPS

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

22-Jul-18

Points

K1

Liam

DOHNT

0:45:17

0:45:17

6

K2

Patricia & Russl

ASHTON & LUTTON

0:47:58

0:47:58

9

OS1

Andrew

BIRKETT

0:48:27

0:48:27

6

K1

David

PAMMENTER

0:54:46

0:54:46

9

TK1

John

PRESTON

0:56:05

0:57:32

6

LR2

David & Scott

ABELA & McWILLIAM

0:59:17

0:59:17

6

Timekeeper

 

 

 

 

 

Craig ELLIOTT

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Paddlers should ensure they do not paddle through the canoe polo field

 

 

 

 

 

** Paddlers doing two laps should paddle outside the blue bouy and not go through the finish line

 

 

 

 

 

on the first lap

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barry

MARSHALL

6

 

 

 

Russell

MURPHY

6

 

 

 

Rob

WILSON

6

 

 

 

 


12 Aug 2018 Winter Time Trial Results (38kB PDF) 

22 Jul 2018 Winter Time Trial Results (34kB PDF) 

29 Jul 2018 Nelligen Cup Results R2 (36kB PDF) 

07 Jul 2018 Nelligen Cup Results R1 (34kB PDF)

 01 Jul 2018 Winter Time Trial Results (43kB PDF)

24 Jun 2018 Winter Time Trial Results (41kB PDF)

03 Jun 2018 Winter Time Trial Results (35kB PDF)