Thanks to Wetspot for again supporting this series.

Details of the time trials, and the rules they are conducted under, are available on the BGCC website here.

We need volunteers to assist with timekeeping and the post-TT barbeque. Contact Craig Elliott to let us know when you are able to assist.

Thanks to Carolyn Williams for maintaining the results spreadsheet and thanks to the time keepers and people providing the BBQ.

BGCC

WETSPOT

WINTER

TT

24-Jun-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ONE

LAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

24-Jun-18

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TWO

LAPS

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

24-Jun-17

Points

K1

David

PAMMENTER

0:55:03

0:55:03

6

K2

Russell/Patricia

LUTTON/ASTON

0:49:08

0:49:08

6

K1

Andrew

PARKINSON

0:48:43

0:48:57

6

TK1

John

PRESTON

0:56:05

0:56:05

6

OS1

Jeremy

COOK

1:04:15

1:04:15

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Timekeeper

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Paddlers should ensure they do not paddle through the canoe polo field

 

 

 

 

 

** Paddlers doing two laps should paddle outside the blue bouy and not go through the finish line

 

 

 

 

 

on the first lap

 

 

 

 

 

POINT

SCORE

 

 

 

 

First name

Surname

Total

 

 

 

Jeremy 

COOK

15

 

 

 

Patricia 

ASHTON

12

 

 

 

Russell

LUTTON

12

 

 

 

Andrew

PARKINSON

12

 

 

 

Craig

ELLIOTT

6

 

 

 

Peter

HARPER

6

 

 

 

Basil

LAU

6

 

 

 

Russell

MURPHY

6

 

 

 

David 

PAMMENTER

6

 

 

 

John

PRESTON

6

 

 

 

Rob

WILSON

6

 

 

 

 

BGCC

WETSPOT

WINTER

TT

01-Jul-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ONE

LAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

1-Jul-18

Points

LR1

Barry

MARSHALL

0:31:00

0:31:00

6

???

Jackson

JOLLY

0:33:50

0:33:50

6

LR1

Basil

LAU

0:34:56

0:34:56

9

C1

Nick

HOCKING

0:39:23

0:39:23

6

TWO

LAPS

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

1-Jul-18

Points

K1

Andrew

PARKINSON

0:48:43

0:49:29

6

K1

Craig

ELLIOTT

0:48:36

0:49:31

6

K1

David

PAMMENTER

0:54:48

0:54:48

9

K1

Patricia

ASHTON

0:55:23

0:55:23

9

TK1

John

PRESTON

0:56:05

0:57:04

6

OS1

Jeremy

COOK

1:01:34

1:01:34

9

Timekeeper

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Paddlers should ensure they do not paddle through the canoe polo field

 

 

 

 

 

** Paddlers doing two laps should paddle outside the blue bouy and not go through the finish line

 

 

 

 

 

on the first lap

 

 

 

 

 

POINT

SCORE

 

 

 

 

First name

Surname

Total

 

 

 

First name

Surname

Total

 

 

 

Patricia

ASHTON

21

 

 

 

Jeremy 

COOK

21

 

 

 

Andrew

PARKINSON

18

 

 

 

Basil

LAU

15

 

 

 

David

PAMMENTER

15

 

 

 

Craig

ELLIOTT

12

 

 

 

Russell

LUTTON

12

 

 

 

John 

PRESTON

12

 

 

 

Peter

HARPER

6

 

 

 

Nick

HOCKING

6

 

 

 

Jackson

JOLLY

6

 

 

 

Barry

MARSHALL

6

 

 

 

Russell

MURPHY

6

 

 

 

Rob

WILSON

6

 

 

 

 

 


 

01 Jul 2018 Winter Time Trial Results (43kB PDF)

24 Jun 2018 Winter Time Trial Results (41kB PDF)

03 Jun 2018 Winter Time Trial Results (35kB PDF)