The popular Wetspot Winter 2017 series kicked off on Sunday 7 May 2017. Thanks to Wetspot for again supporting this series.

Details of the time trials, and the rules they are conducted under, are available on the BGCC website here.

We need volunteers to assist with timekeeping and the post-TT barbeque. Contact Russell at Russell Lutton to let us know when you are able to assist.

The latest time trial results are shown below.

And thanks to Carolyn Williams for maintaining the results spreadsheet and thanks to the time keepers and people providing the BBQ.

BGCC

WETSPOT

WINTER

TT

09-Jul-17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ONE

LAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

9-Jul-17

Points

OS1

Robert

BRUCE

0:29:19

0:29:19

9

TK1

Basil

LAU

0:33:42

0:34:25

6

K1

Margi

BOHM

0:31:19

DNF

1

TWO

LAPS

 

 

 

 

class

Firstname

Surname

Personal Best

9-Jul-17

Points

K2

Craig/Russell

ELLIOTT/LUTTON

0:46:54

0:46:57

6

K1

Andrew

PARKINSON

0:50:54

0:52:39

6

K1

Patricia

ASHTON

0:57:58

0:57:58

9

LR1

Bob

COLLINS

1:02:59

1:02:59

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Timekeeper

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carolyn

WILLIAMS

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Paddlers should ensure they do not paddle through the canoe polo field

 

 

 

 

 

** Paddlers doing two laps should paddle outside the blue bouy and not go through the finish line

 

 

 

 

 

on the first lap

 

 

 

 

 

Firstname

Surname

Total Points

 

 

 

Craig

ELLIOTT

42

 

 

 

Andrew

PARKINSON

39

 

 

 

Patricia

ASHTON

33

 

 

 

Scott

MacWILLIAM

30

 

 

 

Robert

STIMSON

30

 

 

 

Robert 

BRUCE

27

 

 

 

Richard

FOX

27

 

 

 

Kevin

SWAIN

27

 

 

 

Carolyn

WILLIAMS

27

 

 

 

Pam

BEESLEY

24

 

 

 

Bob

COLLINS

24

 

 

 

Russell

LUTTON

24

 

 

 

Margi

BOHM

22

 

 

 

Marcelo

CABEZAS

21

 

 

 

Basil

LAU

21

 

 

 

David

TONGWAY

21

 

 

 

Helen

TONGWAY

21

 

 

 

David

ABELA

18

 

 

 

Paul

ATKINS

18

 

 

 

Christine

O'BRIEN

18

 

 

 

Jesse

BRYL

12

 

 

 

Paul

HARTLIPP

12

 

 

 

Ellie

HOUSE

12

 

 

 

Jack

JESSEN

12

 

 

 

Barry

MARSHALL

12

 

 

 

John 

PRESTON

12

 

 

 

Charlotte

STIMSON

12

 

 

 

Graeme

BACON

6

 

 

 

Julia

BOWETT

6

 

 

 

Greg

CHESHER

6

 

 

 

M ichael

HANEMAEYER

6

 

 

 

Nick

HOCKING

6

 

 

 

Mike

ILIFF

6

 

 

 

John 

LOCKIE

6

 

 

 

Mark

McDONALD

6

 

 

 

Tony

MEE

6

 

 

 

Russell

MURPHY

6

 

 

 

Roger

MURRAY

6

 

 

 

David

PAMMENTER

6

 

 

 

Gary

RAKE

6

 

 

 

Thomas

ROBERTSON

6

 

 

 

Dan

SMITH

6

 

 

 

Zoe

STIMSON

6

 

 

 

Scott

WALSH

6

 

 

 

 

 

09 Jul 2017 Winter Time Trial Full Results (40kB PDF)

18 Jun 2017 Winter Time Trial Full Results (41kB PDF)

11 Jun 2017 Winter Time Trial Full Results (34kB PDF)

28 May 2017 Winter Time Trial Full Results (37kB PDF)

14 May 2017 Winter Time Trial Full Results (44kB PDF)

07 May 2017 Winter Time Trial Full Results (42kB PDF)

29 Mar 2017 Summer Time Trial Full Results (51kB PDF)